County Chairs

State County Affiliates

State County Affiliates

 

Please report any errors on this page to [email protected].  If your county is not listed here, there is not currently a county chair. If you would like to apply to serve as county chair, you can do so here.  If you would like to learn more about being county chair, visit our FAQ.

 

lptexas_120.png

 

Angelina County
Rachel Kennerly
936-676-2317
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas_120.png

 

Bell County
Daniel Lee
936-776-0771
[email protected]

Appointed March 14, 2020

  Bexar County
Shawn Huckabay
951-496-2158
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Bexar County LP Website Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
  Brazoria County
Jana Kelly
832-851-9200
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
Bruce_Pugh.jpg   Brazos County
Bruce Pugh
979-217-1440
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Bexar County LP WebsiteFacebook
lptexas_120.png  

Brewster County
Tomas Vega
432-294-2028
[email protected]
Appointed November 27, 2020

Frank_Lozano.jpg  

Cameron County
Frank Lozano
956-272-8929
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

Madlen_Krause.jpg  

Camp County
Madlen Krause
903-946-6833
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

 

Chambers County
Luke Troxell
832-262-5788
[email protected]
Appointed August 15, 2020

melina baker   Cherokee County
Melina Baker
903-721-1443
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
Shawn Jones   Collin County
Shawn Jones
214-450-7107
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Collin County LP Website Facebook Twitter YouTube  
  Comal County
Ivan Foster
830-708-3160
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
Curry Taylor   Dallas County
Curry Taylor
469-863-2315
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Dallas County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  YouTube  
  Denton County
George Reynolds
214-250-0692
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  
 Alexander Proctor   DeWitt County
Alex Proctor
361-564-6388
[email protected]
Appointed February 6, 2021
Barry Hill   Ector County
Barry Hill
432-967-0430
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
  El Paso County
Dave Marino
915-861-5141
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
 lptexas_120.png   Ellis County
Claud Keefer
817-925-1545
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Fort Bend County
Chris Clemence
832-466-1803
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Franklin County
Joseph Duncan

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Jon Hom   Galveston County
Jon Hom
281-630-5753

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  twitter-48x48
 

Grayson County
Serenity Alexander
972-369-9911
[email protected]

Appointed December 11, 2020
audra_berry_2016.jpg  

Grimes County
Audra Berry
936-662-2475
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

Facebook

lptexas_120.png   Guadalupe County
Darren Pollok
830-358-0070
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
Kerry McKennon   Hale County
Kerry McKennon
806-983-9972
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
DougCrall.png   Hardin County
Doug Crall
409-284-5583
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Kathie Glass   Harris County
Kathie Glass
713-467-2989
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Harris County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  
lptexas_120.png   Harrison County
Nathan Muller
903-220-8710
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel   Hays County
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel
512-944-4006
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
  Henderson County
Matt Savino
972-515-0632
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   

 

Hood County
Dan Wilterding
817-219-5572
[email protected]
Appointed October 22, 2020

lptexas_120.png   Howard County
Emily Thomason
432-816-3272
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
lptexas_120.png  

Jefferson County
Brian Carter
409-504-3946
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

lptexas_120.png  

Johnson County
Connor Anderton
817-716-9722
[email protected]
Appointed January 5, 2021

  Kaufman County
Bob Chieppa
469-562-3456
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
 

Kerr County
Joshua Butler
830-370-2520
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas_120.png  

Lamar County
Kanyon Storey
430-444-1018
[email protected]
Appointed November 18, 2020

lptexas 120   Llano County
Joe Burnes
512-755-2090
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
NathanPier.png   Lubbock County
Nathan Pier
608-235-5952
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
Matagorda County   Matagorda County
Jeinay LeBlanc
979-216-7142
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas 120   McLennan County
Neill Snider
254-230-3253
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
 

Midland County
Colby Meise
432-638-4133
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48.png

Sean Baker  

Montgomery County
Sean Baker
281-475-0573
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

lptexas 120   Navarro County
Melanie Black
417-529-6837
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

Nueces County
Adam Ray
806-274-0300
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

 

Orange County

David Constant
409-504-1129
[email protected]
Appointed October 20, 2020

  Parker County
Teresa Ragle
817-995-6276
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
  Polk County
Robert Appelbaum
936-933-3073
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
lptexas_120.png   Randall County
Jack Westbrook
817-201-4403
[email protected]
Elected August 2, 2020

lptexas 120  

Robertson County
Cindy Welch
318-347-0407
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

   

Rusk County
Deana Harkness
903-295-2315
[email protected]
Appointed January 5, 2021

facebook-48x48

lptexas_120.png  

San Patricio County
Willie Gonzales

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

Rudy Wright   Smith County
Rudy Wright
903-352-0298
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
DonavanPantke.png  

Tarrant County
Donavan Pantke
502-653-7090
[email protected]

Elected September 26, 2020
Tarrant County LP Website 
Facebook  Meetup

Christopher Robinson  

Tom Green County
Christopher Robinson
325-315-0372
[email protected]
Elected March 14,2020
Facebook blog3-48x48

eric_guerra_2017.jpg   Travis County
Eric Guerra
512-694-5984
[email protected]
Elected March 17, 2018
Travis County LP Website Facebook  Yahoo
Patrick Mitchell   Victoria County
Patrick Mitchell
361-502-0288
[email protected]
Elected March 14,2020
Facebook
  Walker County
Robert Ford
832-876-0994
[email protected] 
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
Andrew Amelang   Washington County
Andrew Amelang
979-421-0142
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Washington County LP Website facebook-48x48
  Wharton County
Amy Morales
979-578-3876
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas_120.png   Wichita County
Calvin DeWeese
940-232-5152
[email protected]
Appointed January 13, 2021
lptexas_120.png   Williamson County
Phil McKenzie
512-348-2018
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Williamson County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter
Resources County Affiliates Libertarian Quiz