County Chairs

State County Affiliates

State County Affiliates

 

This page lists County Chairs of current county affiliates of LPTexas. Please report any errors on this page to the County Coordinator: [email protected]

If your county is not listed here, then it is currently unaffiliated. If you would like to start a new affiliate, you can apply to serve as County Chair here: https://www.lptexas.org/county_chair_app

To learn more about the role, visit our County Chair FAQ: https://www.lptexas.org/county_chair_faq

 

lptexas_120.png

 

Angelina County
Rachel Kennerly
936-676-2317
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas_120.png

 

Bell County
Daniel Lee
936-776-0771
[email protected]

Appointed October 1, 2020

  Bexar County
Shawn Huckabay
951-496-2158
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Bexar County LP Website Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
lptexas_120.png   Bowie County
Penny Clark
940-445-9216
[email protected]
Appointed April 13, 2021
  Brazoria County
Jana Kelly
832-851-9200
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
Bruce_Pugh.jpg   Brazos County
Bruce Pugh
979-217-1440
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Bexar County LP WebsiteFacebook
lptexas_120.png  

Brewster County
Tomas Vega
432-294-2028
[email protected]
Appointed November 27, 2020

Frank_Lozano.jpg  

Cameron County
Frank Lozano
956-272-8929
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

Madlen_Krause.jpg  

Camp County
Madlen Krause
903-946-6833
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

melina baker   Cherokee County
Melina Baker
903-721-1443
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
Shawn Jones   Collin County
Shawn Jones
214-450-7107
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Collin County LP Website Facebook Twitter YouTube  
  Comal County
Ivan Foster
830-708-3160
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
Curry Taylor   Dallas County
Curry Taylor
469-863-2315
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Dallas County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  YouTube  
  Denton County
George Reynolds
214-250-0692
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  
 Alexander Proctor   DeWitt County
Alex Proctor
361-564-6388
[email protected]
Appointed February 6, 2021
Barry Hill   Ector County
Barry Hill
432-967-0430
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
  El Paso County
Dave Marino
915-861-5141
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
 lptexas_120.png   Ellis County
Claud Keefer
817-925-1545
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Fort Bend County
Chris Clemence
832-466-1803
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Franklin County
Joseph Duncan

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Jon Hom   Galveston County
Jon Hom
281-630-5753

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  twitter-48x48
 

Grayson County
Serenity Alexander
972-369-9911
[email protected]

Appointed December 11, 2020
audra_berry_2016.jpg  

Grimes County
Audra Berry
936-662-2475
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

Facebook

lptexas_120.png   Guadalupe County
Darren Pollok
830-358-0070
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
Kerry McKennon   Hale County
Kerry McKennon
806-983-9972
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
DougCrall.png   Hardin County
Doug Crall
409-284-5583
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Kathie Glass   Harris County
Kathie Glass
713-467-2989
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Harris County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  
lptexas_120.png   Harrison County
Jay Shoesmith
903-235-5540
[email protected]
Elected June, 2020
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel   Hays County
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel
512-944-4006
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
  Henderson County
Matt Savino
972-515-0632
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   

 

Hood County
Dan Wilterding
817-219-5572
[email protected]
Appointed October 22, 2020

lptexas_120.png   Howard County
Emily Thomason
432-816-3272
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
lptexas_120.png  

Jefferson County
Brian Carter
409-504-3946
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

lptexas_120.png  

Johnson County
Connor Anderton
817-716-9722
[email protected]
Appointed January 5, 2021

  Kaufman County
Bob Chieppa
469-562-3456
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
 

Kerr County
Joshua Butler
830-370-2520
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas_120.png  

Lamar County
Kanyon Storey
430-444-1018
[email protected]
Appointed November 18, 2020

lptexas 120   Llano County
Joe Burnes
512-755-2090
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
NathanPier.png   Lubbock County
Nathan Pier
608-235-5952
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
  Lynn County
David Maldonado
806-283-0740
[email protected]
Appointed April 28, 2021
Matagorda County   Matagorda County
Jeinay LeBlanc
979-216-7142
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas 120   McLennan County
Neill Snider
254-230-3253
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
 

Midland County
Colby Meise
432-638-4133
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48.png

 

Montgomery County
Jessi Cowart
832-661-2425
[email protected]
Elected April 23, 2021
Facebook

lptexas 120   Navarro County
Melanie Black
417-529-6837
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

Nueces County
Adam Ray
806-274-0300
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

 

Orange County

David Constant
409-504-1129
[email protected]
Appointed October 20, 2020

  Parker County
Teresa Ragle
817-995-6276
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
  Polk County
Robert Appelbaum
936-933-3073
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
lptexas_120.png   Potter County
Richard Walton
806-679-0816
[email protected]
Appointed April 17, 2021
facebook-48x48
lptexas_120.png   Randall County
Jack Westbrook
817-201-4403
[email protected]
Elected August 2, 2020

lptexas 120  

Robertson County
Cindy Welch
318-347-0407
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

   

Rusk County
Deana Harkness
903-295-2315
[email protected]
Appointed January 5, 2021

facebook-48x48

lptexas_120.png  

San Patricio County
Willie Gonzales

[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020

Rudy Wright   Smith County
Rudy Wright
903-352-0298
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
DonavanPantke.png  

Tarrant County
Donavan Pantke
502-653-7090
[email protected]

Elected September 26, 2020
Tarrant County LP Website 
Facebook  Meetup

 

Taylor County
Stephen Hunt
812-205-3179
[email protected]
Appointed March 27, 2021

 

Tom Green County
Cuatro Jones
325-716-8984
[email protected]
Elected January 31,2020
Facebook blog3-48x48

eric_guerra_2017.jpg   Travis County
Eric Guerra
512-694-5984
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Travis County LP Website Facebook  Yahoo
Patrick Mitchell   Victoria County
Patrick Mitchell
361-648-1875
[email protected]
Elected March 14,2020
Facebook
  Walker County
Robert Ford
832-876-0994
[email protected] 
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
Andrew Amelang   Washington County
Andrew Amelang
979-421-0142
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Washington County LP Website facebook-48x48
  Wharton County
Amy Morales
979-578-3876
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas_120.png   Wichita County
Calvin DeWeese
940-232-5152
[email protected]
Appointed January 13, 2021
lptexas_120.png   Williamson County
Phil McKenzie
512-348-2018
[email protected]
Elected March 14, 2020
Williamson County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter
Resources County Affiliates Libertarian Quiz