County Chairs

State County Affiliates

State County Affiliates

 

Please report any errors on this page to counties@lptexas.org.  If your county is not listed here, there is not currently a county chair. If you would like to apply to serve as county chair, you can do so here.  If you would like to learn more about being county chair, visit our FAQ.

 

lptexas_120.png

 

Angelina County
Rachel Kennerly
936-676-2317
angelina@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas_120.png

 

Bell County
Daniel Lee
936-776-0771
bell@lptexas.org

Appointed March 14, 2020

  Bexar County
Shawn Huckabay
951-496-2158
bexar@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Bexar County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  YouTube  
  Brazoria County
Jana Kelly
832-851-9200
brazoria@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
lptexas_120.png   Brazos County
Bruce Pugh
979-217-1440
brazos@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  Meetup  
Frank_Lozano.jpg  

Cameron County
Frank Lozano
956-272-8929
cameron@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

Madlen_Krause.jpg  

Camp County
Madlen Krause
903-946-6833
camp@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

 

Chambers County
Luke Troxell
832-262-5788
chambers@lptexas.org
Appointed August 15, 2020

melina baker   Cherokee County
Melina Baker
903-721-1443
cherokee@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
Shawn Jones   Collin County
Shawn Jones
214-450-7107
collin@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Collin County LP Website Facebook Twitter YouTube  
  Comal County
Ivan Foster
830-708-3160
comal@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
Curry Taylor   Dallas County
Curry Taylor
469-863-2315
dallas@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Dallas County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  YouTube  
  Denton County
George Reynolds
214-250-0692
denton@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  Meetup  Twitter  
Barry Hill   Ector County
Barry Hill
432-967-0430
ector@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
  El Paso County
Dave Marino
915-861-5141
elpaso@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
 lptexas_120.png   Ellis County
Claud Keefer
817-925-1545
ellis@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Fort Bend County
Chris Clemence
832-466-1803
fortbend@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Fort Bend County LP Website  Facebook   
  Franklin County
Joseph Duncan

franklin@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Jon Hom   Galveston County
Jon Hom
281-630-5753

galveston@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  twitter-48x48
lptexas_120.png   Gregg County
Brandee Brown
gregg@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

audra_berry_2016.jpg  

Grimes County
Audra Berry
936-662-2475
grimes@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

Facebook

lptexas_120.png   Guadalupe County
Darren Pollok
830-358-0070
guadalupe@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook  
Kerry McKennon   Hale County
Kerry McKennon
806-983-9972
hale@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   
DougCrall.png   Hardin County
Doug Crall
409-284-5583
hardin@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Kathie Glass   Harris County
Kathie Glass
713-467-2989
harris@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Harris County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  
lptexas_120.png   Harrison County
Nathan Muller
903-220-8710
harrison@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel   Hays County
Chelsea Kendall-Meckel
512-944-4006
hays@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
  Henderson County
Matt Savino
972-515-0632
henderson@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook   

 

Hood County
Dan Wilterding
817-219-5572
hood@lptexas.org
Appointed October 22, 2020

lptexas_120.png   Howard County
Emily Thomason
432-816-3272
howard@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
lptexas_120.png  

Jefferson County
Brian Carter
409-504-3946
jefferson@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

  Kaufman County
Bob Chieppa
469-562-3456
kaufman@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
 

Kerr County
Joshua Butler
830-370-2520
kerr@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas 120   Llano County
Joe Burnes
512-755-2090
llano@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
NathanPier.png   Lubbock County
Nathan Pier
608-235-5952
lubbock@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
Matagorda County   Matagorda County
Jeinay LeBlanc
979-216-7142
matagorda@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas 120   McLennan County
Neil Snider
254-230-3253
mclennan@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
 

Midland County
Colby Meise
432-638-4133
midland@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48.png

Sean Baker  

Montgomery County
Sean Baker
281-475-0573
montgomery@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

lptexas 120   Navarro County
Melanie Black
417-529-6837
navarro@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

Nueces County
Adam Ray
806-274-0300
nueces@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook

 

Orange County 

David Constant
409-504-1129
orange@lptexas.org
Appointed October 20, 2020

  Parker County
Teresa Ragle
817-995-6276
parker@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
  Polk County
Robert Appelbaum
936-933-3073
polk@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48
  Randall County
Kenneth Burgess
806-367-4056
randall@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

lptexas 120  

Robertson County
Cindy Welch
318-347-0407
robertson@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
facebook-48x48

lptexas_120.png  

San Patricio County
Willie Gonzales

sanpatricio@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020

Rudy Wright   Smith County
Rudy Wright
903-352-0298
smith@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
DonavanPantke.png  

Tarrant County
Donavan Pantke
tarrant@lptexas.org

Tarrant County LP Website 
Facebook  Meetup

Christopher Robinson  

Tom Green County
Christopher Robinson
325-315-0372
tomgreen@lptexas.org
Elected March 14,2020
Facebook blog3-48x48

eric_guerra_2017.jpg   Travis County
Eric Guerra
512-694-5984
travis@lptexas.org
Elected March 17, 2018
Travis County LP Website Facebook  Yahoo
Patrick Mitchell   Victoria County
Patrick Mitchell
361-502-0288
victoria@lptexas.org
Elected March 14,2020
Facebook
  Walker County
Robert Ford
832-876-0994
walker@lptexas.org 
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
Andrew Amelang   Washington County
Andrew Amelang
979-421-0142
washington@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Washington County LP Website facebook-48x48
  Wharton County
Amy Morales
979-578-3876
wharton@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Facebook
lptexas_120.png   Williamson County
Phil McKenzie
512-348-2018
williamson@lptexas.org
Elected March 14, 2020
Williamson County LP Website Facebook  Meetup  Twitter
Resources County Affiliates Libertarian Quiz