2020 Candidates


List of all candidates who filed to run for office in 2020 at the state or federal level. Candidates in contested races as well as those in uncontested races must still win the nomination from the delegates at the state or district convention, respectively.


OFFICE TITLE CANDIDATE NAME EMAIL PHONE NUMBER
U. S.  SENATOR WES BENEDICT VOTEWESBENEDICT@GMAIL.COM (512) 659 - 8896
U. S.  SENATOR KERRY DOUGLAS MCKENNON INFO@MCKENNON2020.COM  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2 ELLIOTT ROBERT SCHEIRMAN SCHEIRMANFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM (713) 364 - 8092
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3 CHRISTOPHER  J. CLAYTOR CHRIS.CLAYTOR@GMAIL.COM (972) 679 - 7302
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4 LOU ANTONELLI SOLACESDADDY@YAHOO.COM (903) 257 - 6573
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5 KEVIN A. HALE AWEHALE.PROMO@GMAIL.COM (972) 787 - 1856
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6 MELANIE A. BLACK MBLACKM2@GMAIL.COM (417) 529 - 6837
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 SHAWN KELLY INFO@SHAWNKELLY2020.US  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8 CHRIS DUNCAN CDUNCANTX@YAHOO.COM (713) 248 - 7902
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9 JOSE R. SOSA   (941) 757 - 6372
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 ROY ERIKSEN INFO@ROYERIKSEN.COM  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11 WACEY ALPHA CODY WACEYALPHACODYFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM (325) 716 - 0160
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11 BRIAN HOLK BWHOLK@GMAIL.COM (325) 423 - 0725
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12 TREY HOLCOMB   (806) 367 - 1032
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13 JACK B. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK4CONGRESS@GMAIL.COM (817) 201 - 4403
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 ROSS  LYNN LEONE RLYNNLEONE@YAHOO.COM (830) 556 - 1428
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17 TED BROWN TEDBROWN1776@HOTMAIL.COM (626) 429 - 1661
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 LUKE SPENCER LUKE@SPENCERCAMPAIGN.COM  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19 JOE BURNES   (512) 755 - 2090
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20 JEFFREY BLUNT BLUNT.JEFFREY@GMAIL.COM  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 ARTHUR DIBIANCA

votedibianca@gmail.com

 
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22 JOSEPH LEBLANC JR JOSEPHLEBLANC@JOE80085.COM (325) 668 - 2102
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 TIM MARTINEZ    
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 BETO VILLELA VOTETOELECTBETO@GMAIL.COM (210) 414 - 7509
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24 DARREN HAMILTON   (832) 630 - 5130
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25 BILL KELSEY KELSEYFORCONGRESS@KELSEYS.NET (512) 762 - 6554
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26 MARK BOLER MARK@MARKBOLER.COM (972) 896 - 0047
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27 PHIL GRAY PHILGRAY00@GMAIL.COM (903) 780 - 5644
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 BEKAH CONGDON BEKAH@LPBEXAR.ORG  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29 PHIL KURTZ PHILKURTZFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM (281) 619 - 6709
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31 CLARK PATTERSON CLARKRYANPATTERSON@GMAIL.COM (512) 784 - 0929
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32 KEN ASHBY KENASHBY@AOL.COM  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32 CHRISTY MOWREY PETERSON MOWREYCHRISTY@YAHOO.COM (972) 400 - 2256
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33 JASON REEVES MAMET_KING@YAHOO.COM (702) 538 - 4990
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34 ANTHONY CRISTO ANTHONY.CRISTO@GMAIL.COM (210) 569 - 4837
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 MARK LOEWE    
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36 CHAD ABBEY CHAD.ABBEY@EXPREALTY.COM (713) 303 - 0515
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER MATT STERETT MATTSTERETT@GMAIL.COM  
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER CHARLIE STEVENS INFO@CHARLIE4TXRRC.COM (713) 725 - 5841
CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT MARK ASH MARKASHLAWYER@YAHOO.COM  
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 WILLIAM BRYAN STRANGE III WBSTRANGEIII@GMAIL.COM  
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 TOM OXFORD OXFORD@WALDMANSMALLWOOD.COM (409) 363 - 4988
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 STEPHANIE BERLIN LIBERTARIANBERLIN@YAHOO.COM  
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 6 WHITNEY BILYEU WHITNEY.BILYEU@LP.ORG  
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 8 BRIAN P. LEONARD   (979) 587 - 5642
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 10 TRIP SEIBOLD FINANCIALLYPOSSIBLE@GMAIL.COM (512) 917 - 6362
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 4 CAMERON BROCK BROCKFORTEXAS@GMAIL.COM (713) 703 - 3750
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 6 TIMOTHY DUFFIELD TDUFFIELD@GMAIL.COM (281) 323 - 0298
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 11 JARED WISSEL JWISSEL09@GMAIL.COM (832) 659 - 3424
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 19 JO-ANNE VALVDIVIA    
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 29 DAVID MARINO DADMARINO@GMAIL.COM (915) 861 - 5141
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4 K. NICOLE SPRABARY NICOLESPRABARY@GMAIL.COM (903) 471 - 1531
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8 R. EDWIN ADAMS   (430) 236 - 9967
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 MATT SAVINO SAVINO4TX@GMAIL.COM (972) 515 - 0632
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24 DICK ILLYES INFO@DICKILLYES.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44 JULIAN MARDOCK JKMARDOCK@GMAIL.COM (214) 232 - 9622
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47 MICHAEL CLARK CTMIKEY.MC@GMAIL.COM (512) 799 - 7272
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49 KENNETH M. MOORE   (512) 517 - 2008
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55 HOLLY A. TEEL   (254) 245 - 1322
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61 J. K. STEPHENSON JKSTEPHENSONTX61@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64 RICK ROUTH RICK4TX@GMAIL.COM (817) 881 - 5616
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66 SHAWN JONES   (214) 450 - 7107
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69 CALVIN DEWEESE CALVINDEWEESE2020@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85 MICHAEL L. MILLER SPACEMILLER@YAHOO.COM (713) 972 - 4593
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 89 ED KLESS ED.KLESS@ELECTKLESS.COM (214) 675 - 8792
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92 CHRIS HIBBARD CHRISHI678@GMAIL.COM (682) 521 - 3584
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94 JESSICA PALLETT PALLETTD94@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96 NELSON RANGE   (682) 553 - 5523
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97 ROD WINGO RWINGO4228@SBCGLOBAL.NET (817) 999 - 3969
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 105 BRET BOLTON BRETLEY@GMAIL.COM (214) 335 - 7327
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 108 ED RANKIN ED_RANKIN@YAHOO.CO (214) 803 - 6526
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 112 SHANE D. NEWSOM SHANEFORDISTRICT112@PM.ME (469) 713 - 6639
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117 TONY QUINONES QUINONESTONY@GMAIL.COM (262) 994 - 9184
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118 ERIC JASON VELASQUEZ ERICJVELASQUEZFORSA@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119 ARTHUR M. THOMAS IV ARTHUR@AMTIV.COM (210) 464 - 2146
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 120 SHAWN HUCKABAY SHAWN@LPBEXAR.ORG (951) 496 - 2158
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 125 TONY VALVDIVIA VOTETONYV@GMAIL.COM (210) 876 - 5035
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 127 NEKO ANTONIOU VOTENEKO@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 133 JAMES HARREN SHADED123@GMAIL.COM (832) 474 - 9834
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 135 PAUL BILYEU PAUL@BILYEUFORTEXAS.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 136 BRIAN ELLIOTT ELLIOTTTX136@GMAIL.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 137 LEE SHARP LEE@LEEWSHARP.COM  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 139 R. GRIZZLE TROJACEK    
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 145 RICHARD AARON HOWELL   (907) 952 - 8011
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 146 JJ CAMPBELL JJ4TXSTATEREP@GMAIL.COM (832) 479 - 6754
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 150 JESSE HERRERA    
Resources County Affiliates Libertarian Quiz