2020 Candidates

Featured Candidates

Jo Jorgensen

President of the United States

Facebook: JoJorgensen2020

Twitter: @Jorgensen4POTUS

https://www.jo20.com

Kerry McKennon

United States Senate

Phone: (806) 667-0586

Facebook: McKennon2020

Twitter: @McKennon2020

https://www.mckennon2020.com/

Neko Antoniou

Texas State Representative District 127

Phone: (832) 275-9284

Email: neko_antoniou@yahoo.com

Facebook.com/NekoAntoniou127/

Melanie Black

U.S. House District 6

Phone: (417) 529-6837

facebook.com/Melanie-Black

https://melbforliberty.com/




Paul Bilyeu

Texas State Representative District 135

Phone:(832) 779-2598

Email: pbliberty@pm.me

Twitter: @BilyeuforTexas

Facebook.com/VoteDifferentThisTime

https://www.bilyeufortexas.com/

Ted Brown

U.S. House District 17

Phone: (626) 429-1661

Email: tedbrown1776@hotmail.com

Facebook.com/tedbrowncd17

www.tedbrown.org/

Timothy Duffield

Texas State Senate District 6

Phone: (281) 323-0298

Email: tim@duffield4tx.com

Instagram/Twitter: @duffield4tx

Facebook.com/duffield4tx

www.duffield4tx.com

Brian Elliott

Texas State Representative District 136

Phone: (512) 961-7000 

Email: brian@elliottfortexas.com

Instagram: @elliotttx136

Twitter: @elliottdotlaw

Facebook.com/elliottfortexas

www.elliottfortexas.com/

Kevin Hale

U.S. House District 5

Phone:  (972) 787 - 1856

Email: AWEHALE.PROMO@GMAIL.COM

https://www.facebook.com/GiveCongressHale

Twitter: @HaleGive

https://givecongresshale.nationbuilder.com/

Darren Hamilton

U. S. House District 24

Phone: (832) 630-5130

Email: HamiltonForTexas24th@gmail.com

Twitter: @DHamilton2020

Facebook.com/HamiltonForTexas24th/

www.VoteHamiltonForCongress.com

Shawn Huckabay

Texas State Representative District 120

Phone: (951) 496-2158

Email: shawn@lpbexar.org

Facebook.com/huck4texashouse/

Shawn Kelly

US House District 7

Phone: (832) 463-1410

Email: info@shawnkelly2020.us

Instagram/Twitter: @ShawnKelly2020

Facebook.com/ShawnKellyTX2020

www.shawnkelly2020.us

Bill Kelsey

US House District 25

Phone: (512) 762-6554

Email: kelseyforcongress@kelseys.net

https://www.facebook.com/electbillkelsey/

www.kelseyforcongress.com/

Christy Mowrey

US House District 32

Phone: (972) 400-2256

Email:mowreychristy@yahoo.com

facebook.com/morelibertylessgovernment

https://christymowrey.squarespace.com/

 

Jessica Pallett

Texas State Representative District 96

Phone: (682) 556-6346

email: jessicampallett@gmail.com

facebook.com/PallettontheBallot



Nelson Range

Texas State Representative District 96

Phone: (682) 553-5523

Email: nelsonrangefortexas96@gmail.com 

Facebook.com/nelsonrangefortexas96/

https://nelsonrangefortexas96.com/

Matt 'End The Tax' Savino

Texas State Representative District 10

Phone: (903) 347-8499

Email: Savino4TX@gmail.com

Twitter: @Savino4tx

Facebook.com/savino4tx

https://savino4tx.com/

Elliott Robert Scheirman

US House District 2

Phone: (713) 364-8092

Email: ScheirmanForCongress@gmail.com

Instagram: @ScheirmanForCongress

Twitter: @VoteScheirman

Facebook.com/ScheirmanForCongress

https://www.ScheirmanForCongress.com

Trip (Robert III) Seibold

Texas State Board of Education District 10

Phone: (512) 917-6362

Email: financiallypossible@gmail.com

Twitter: @FinllyPossible

Facebook.com/TexasTeachPeace  

Tony Valdivia

Texas State Representative District 125

Phone: (210) 876-5035

Email: votetonyv@gmail.com

Instagram/Twitter: @VoteTonyV

Facebook.com/votetonyv

http://VoteTonyV.com

Eric Jason Velasquez

Texas State Representative District 118

Phone: (210) 884-8877

Email: ericjvelasquezforsa@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/ericvforsa

https://www.voteericvelasquez.com/

 




OFFICE TITLE CANDIDATE NAME EMAIL WEBSITE PHONE NUMBER
U. S.  SENATOR KERRY DOUGLAS MCKENNON INFO@MCKENNON2020.COM https://www.mckennon2020.com (806) 667 - 0586
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2 ELLIOTT SCHEIRMAN SCHEIRMANFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM https://www.ScheirmanForCongress.com (713) 364 - 8092
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3 CHRISTOPHER  J. CLAYTOR CHRIS.CLAYTOR@GMAIL.COM   (972) 679 - 7302
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4 LOU ANTONELLI SOLACESDADDY@YAHOO.COM https://louantonelliforcongress.blogspot.com (903) 257 - 6573
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5 KEVIN A. HALE AWEHALE.PROMO@GMAIL.COM https://givecongresshale.nationbuilder.com (972) 787 - 1856
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 6 MELANIE A. BLACK MBLACKM2@GMAIL.COM https://melbforliberty.com (417) 529 - 6837
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7 SHAWN KELLY INFO@SHAWNKELLY2020.US   (832) 463 - 1410
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8 CHRIS DUNCAN CDUNCANTX@YAHOO.COM   (713) 248 - 7902
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9 JOSE R. SOSA JOSERAULSOSA@HOTMAIL.COM http://www.SosaForCongress.com (941) 757 - 6372
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 ROY ERIKSEN INFO@ROYERIKSEN.COM    
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 11 WACEY ALPHA CODY WACEYALPHACODYFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM https://www.waceyalphacodyforcongress.com (325) 716 - 0160
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12 TREY HOLCOMB TREYFORTEXAS@GMAIL.COM http://www.treyfortexas.vote (806) 367 - 1032
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13 JACK B. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK4CONGRESS@GMAIL.COM   (817) 201 - 4403
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 ROSS  LYNN LEONE RLYNNLEONE@YAHOO.COM   (830) 556 - 1428
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17 TED BROWN TEDBROWN1776@HOTMAIL.COM http://tedbrown.org (626) 429 - 1661
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18 LUKE SPENCER LUKE@SPENCERCAMPAIGN.COM https://www.lukespencerforcongress.com (281) 949 - 8221
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19 JOE BURNES     (512) 755 - 2090
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20 JEFFREY BLUNT BLUNT.JEFFREY@GMAIL.COM    
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 ARTHUR DIBIANCA

votedibianca@gmail.com

https://votedibianca.com  
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22 JOSEPH LEBLANC JR JOSEPHLEBLANC@JOE80085.COM https://leblanc4texas.com (325) 668 - 2102
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 BETO VILLELA VOTETOELECTBETO@GMAIL.COM   (210) 414 - 7509
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24 DARREN HAMILTON HamiltonForTexas24th@gmail.com https://www.votehamiltonforcongress.com (832) 630 - 5130
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25 BILL KELSEY KELSEYFORCONGRESS@KELSEYS.NET https://kelseyforcongress.com (512) 762 - 6554
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26 MARK BOLER MARK@MARKBOLER.COM   (972) 896 - 0047
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27 PHIL GRAY PHILGRAY00@GMAIL.COM https://www.philgray2020.org (903) 780 - 5644
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 BEKAH CONGDON BEKAH@LPBEXAR.ORG   (830) 837 - 6805
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29 PHIL KURTZ PHILKURTZFORCONGRESS@GMAIL.COM https://www.philkurtzforcongress.com (281) 619 - 6709
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 31 CLARK PATTERSON CLARKRYANPATTERSON@GMAIL.COM http://www.clarkpforcongress.com (512) 784 - 0929
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32 CHRISTY MOWREY PETERSON MOWREYCHRISTY@YAHOO.COM https://www.christymowrey.com (972) 400 - 2256
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33 JASON REEVES MAMET_KING@YAHOO.COM   (702) 538 - 4990
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34 ANTHONY CRISTO ANTHONY.CRISTO@GMAIL.COM   (210) 569 - 4837
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 MARK LOEWE mark_loewe@markloewe.org http://www.markloewe.org (512) 906 - 9274
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36 CHAD ABBEY CHAD.ABBEY@EXPREALTY.COM   (713) 303 - 0515
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER MATT STERETT MATTSTERETT@GMAIL.COM https://www.mattrrc.org (361) 658 - 5184
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1 MARK ASH MARKASHLAWYER@YAHOO.COM    
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 WILLIAM BRYAN STRANGE III WBSTRANGEIII@GMAIL.COM    
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 TOM OXFORD OXFORD@WALDMANSMALLWOOD.COM   (409) 363 - 4988
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 STEPHANIE BERLIN LIBERTARIANBERLIN@YAHOO.COM    
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 6 WHITNEY BILYEU WHITNEY.BILYEU@LP.ORG    
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 8 Audra Berry AUDRARBERR@GMAIL.COM   (936) 662 - 2475
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 10 TRIP SEIBOLD FINANCIALLYPOSSIBLE@GMAIL.COM   (512) 917 - 6362
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 4 CAMERON BROCK BROCKFORTEXAS@GMAIL.COM   (713) 703 - 3750
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 6 TIMOTHY DUFFIELD TDUFFIELD@GMAIL.COM http://duffield4tx.com (281) 323 - 0298
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 11 JARED WISSEL JWISSEL09@GMAIL.COM   (832) 659 - 3424
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 19 JO-ANNE VALVDIVIA VOTEJOANNEV@GMAIL.COM    
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4 K. NICOLE SPRABARY NICOLESPRABARY@GMAIL.COM   (903) 471 - 1531
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8 R. EDWIN ADAMS EADAMS.TX8.2020@GMAIL.COM   (430) 236 - 9967
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10 MATT SAVINO SAVINO4TX@GMAIL.COM https://www.savino4tx.com (972) 515 - 0632
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24 DICK ILLYES INFO@DICKILLYES.COM https://dickillyes.com (618) 421 - 4535
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44 JULIAN MARDOCK JKMARDOCK@GMAIL.COM https://www.julianmardock.com (214) 232 - 9622
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 47 MICHAEL CLARK CTMIKEY.MC@GMAIL.COM   (512) 799 - 7272
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49 KENNETH M. MOORE KENMOOREFORHD49@ATT.NET   (512) 517 - 2008
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61 J. K. STEPHENSON JKSTEPHENSONTX61@GMAIL.COM    
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66 SHAWN JONES     (214) 450 - 7107
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85 MICHAEL L. MILLER MILLER@MILLER4TEXAS.COM https://www.miller4texas.com (713) 972 - 4593
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 89 ED KLESS ED.KLESS@ELECTKLESS.COM   (214) 675 - 8792
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94 JESSICA PALLETT PALLETTD94@GMAIL.COM https://www.jessicapallett.com (682) 556 - 6356
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96 NELSON RANGE NELSONRANGEFORTEXAS96@GMAIL.COM https://nelsonrangefortexas96.com (682) 553 - 5523
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97 ROD WINGO RWINGO4228@SBCGLOBAL.NET   (817) 999 - 3969
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 105 BRET BOLTON BRETLEY@GMAIL.COM   (214) 335 - 7327
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 108 ED RANKIN ED_RANKIN@YAHOO.CO voteedrankin.com (214) 803 - 6526
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 112 SHANE D. NEWSOM SHANEFORDISTRICT112@PM.ME https://www.newsomforstaterep.com (469) 713 - 6639
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117 TONY QUINONES QUINONESTONY@GMAIL.COM https://tonyquinones8.com (262) 994 - 9184
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118 ERIC JASON VELASQUEZ ERICJVELASQUEZFORSA@GMAIL.COM https://www.voteericvelasquez.com  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119 ARTHUR M. THOMAS IV ARTHUR@AMTIV.COM ttps://www.amtiv.com (210) 464 - 2146
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 120 SHAWN HUCKABAY SHAWN@LPBEXAR.ORG   (951) 496 - 2158
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 125 TONY VALVDIVIA VOTETONYV@GMAIL.COM http://VoteTonyV.com (210) 876 - 5035
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 127 NEKO ANTONIOU VOTENEKO@GMAIL.COM    
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 133 JAMES HARREN SHADED123@GMAIL.COM   (832) 474 - 9834
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 135 PAUL BILYEU PAUL@BILYEUFORTEXAS.COM https://www.bilyeufortexas.com  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 136 BRIAN ELLIOTT ELLIOTTTX136@GMAIL.COM https://elliottfortexas.com (512) 961 - 7000
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 137 LEE SHARP LEE@LEEWSHARP.COM http://www.leewsharp.com (346) 704 - 4099
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 139 R. GRIZZLE TROJACEK CONTACT@GRIZZLETEXAS.ORG http://www.grizzletexas.org  
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 145 RICHARD AARON HOWELL     (907) 952 - 8011
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 146 JJ CAMPBELL JJ4TXSTATEREP@GMAIL.COM   (832) 479 - 6754
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 150 JESSE HERRERA LIBERTARIANJESSEHERRERA@GMAIL.COM    
BEXAR COUNTY JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PCT. 2 RHETT R. SMITH RHETTRSMITH@GMAIL.COM    
BRAZOS COUNTY SHERIFF CLYDE GARLAND CLYDEGARLA@AOL.COM   (979) 779 - 1775
COMAL COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PCT. 1 IVAN FOSTER FOSTERFORPUBLICOFFICE@GMAIL.COM http://fosterforpublicoffice.com  
DALLAS COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PCT. 3 ANDREW JEWELL VOTEFORANDREWJEWELL@GMAIL.COM https://voteforandrewjewell.com (214) 734 - 5713
HARRIS COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR BILLY PIERCE      
JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF STEVEN BROUSSARD STEVENM.BROUSSARD@GMAIL.COM   (409) 344 - 1503
KERR COUNTY SHERIFF WARREN FUNK WARREN44LIBERTY@GMAIL.COM https://lpkerrtx.org/funk4kerrsheriff2020  
PARKER COUNTY SHERIFF RUSSELL E. HESS HESSFORSHERIFF@GMAIL.COM   (940) 659 - 8908
ROBERTSON COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR CYNTHIA WELCH      
TRAVIS COUNTY COURT AT LAW JUDGE CHRISTOPHER DAVID      
TRAVIS COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR ERICA LOCKWOOD ELTEXPERT512@GMAIL.COM   (512) 851 - 7279
Resources County Affiliates Libertarian Quiz